Credit: Medway Light Nights - Visit Medway
 
Home  >  About us  >  Our team

Our Team

Lorraine Cox
Director
Natalie Reuter
Project Officer
Caitlin Marsh
Finance Manager, Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries
Jennifer Yard
Place Brand & Partnerships Lead
Catherine Richardson headshot
Prof. Catherine Richardson
Director, Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries
Kerry Little
Communications Officer
Thea Behrman
Director of Estuary Festival
Samantha Lahai-Taylor
Principal Project Officer – Placemaking and Wellbeing at Kent County Council

Advisory Board

Juliet Can (co-chair)
Director, Stour Trust
Andrew Marcus (co-chair)
Consultant
Mel Alcock
Chair, Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries / Chair, British Board of Film Classification
Prof. Samer Bagaeen
Technical Director, Arcadis / Professor, University of Kent
Maz Bah
Producer
Georgia Bird
Senior Consultant – Social Value, Savills Earth
Andy Hearne
Director of Place Curation, The Crown Estate
Richard Morsley
Chief Executive, Chatham Historic Dockyard Trust
Sara O'Donnell
Head of Arts and Culture, Wandsworth Council
Dani Osoba
Community Artist and Musician
Lu Williams
Artist

Our Sustainability Policy

We would like to thank the following people for their support and involvement in Phase 1 of the programme:

Sarah Dance
Sarah Dance
Founding Chair
emma wilcox headshot
Emma Wilcox
Founding Director
Samer Bagaeen
Colette Bailey
Laura Bailey
Chenine Bathena
Thea Behrman
Lewis Biggs
Jaime Bishop
Lisa Bone
Kate Boran-Kozlova
Nick Brown
Chris Burr
Gavin Cleary
Clare Connor
Paul Cowell
Sarah Dance
Lisa Dee
Hayley Dixon
Sherry Dobbin
Kirsten Dunne
Emma Dunstan
Emma Edmondson
Rebecca Elsmore
Max Farrell
Sujun Fieldhouse
Esteban Fourmi
Sarah Gaventa
Virginie Giles
Lindsey Hall
Mandy Hare
Lucy-Emma Harris
Sam Hawkins
Alice Heggie
Eric Hodges
Lizzie Hodgson
Peter Hogg
Stephanie Humphries
Sue Jones
Adam Keating
Lucy Keeley
Rosie Kilch
Marie Kirbyshaw
Ian Lewis
Emma Lindsell
Amy Linford
Jon Linstrum
Richard Longman
Selina Mason
Gerard McCleave
Kevin McGeough
Shannie Mears
CJ Mitchell
Liz Moran
Aoi Nakamura
Matthew Norwell
Olaide Oboh
Natalie Parsons
Fern Potter
Beatrice Prosser Snelling
Daniel Ratcliff
Ionie Richards
Rachael Roe
Sarah Rowland
Simon Ryan
Tracey Sage
Gurvinder Sandher
Gordon Seabright
Paivi Seppala
Diana Stevenson
Katharine Stout
Kirsty Sulston
Helen Swan
Stephen Taylor
Laurence Taylor
Audain Thompson
Alastair Upton
Emma Wakeling
Sarah Walters
Susie Warran-Smith
Brian Warrens
Elanor Warwick
David Waterhouse
Deirdre Wells
Karen Wheeler
Sarah Wren

We would like to thank the following organisations for partnering with us in Phase 1 of the programme:

Phase 1 of the programme was supported by the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport who funded the Cultural Development Fund which was administered by Arts Council England.